S   C   H   E   D   U   L   E

2 0 1 9

11.12.2019 – 15.12.2019

Brisbane Music Festival

Works for flute and piano by J.S. Bach, Pierre Boulez and Pierre Sancan

with Alex Raineri (piano)

[Brisbane, Australia]

17.11.2019

Southern Cross Soloists Gala Concert

Southern Cross Soloists in concert with the SXS Next Gen Artists

Support Music in Kenmore: Fundraising concert for 2020

[Brisbane, Australia]

3.11.2019

QPAC Series 'Lyrical Reflections'

Southern Cross Soloists & Amalia Hall (violin)

Featuring Ross Edwards' 'Nura' for flute and piano, J.S. Bach, Brophy, Elgar, Richter, Vaughan Williams

[Brisbane, Australia]

 

21.9.2019 – 22.9.2019

Craven Creek Chamber Music Festival

Antonio Vivaldi Flute Concerto No. 3 in D major Op. 10 RV 428 'Il gardellino', 

Antonio Vivaldi Flute Concerto No. 4 in G major Op. 10 RV 435, 

Coelho, Ibert, Villa-Lobos

[Gloucester, Australia]

 

18.8.2019

Queensland Recital Tour with Domenica Musumeci (harp)

Debussy, Fauré, Bartók, Sculthorpe, Lyon, Monti

[Maryborough, Australia]

17.8.2019

Queensland Recital Tour with Domenica Musumeci (harp)

Debussy, Fauré, Bartók, Sculthorpe, Lyon, Monti

[Gympie, Australia]

15.8.2019

Queensland Recital Tour with Domenica Musumeci (harp)

Debussy, Fauré, Bartók, Sculthorpe, Lyon, Monti

[Cooroy, Australia]

14.8.2019

Queensland Recital Tour with Domenica Musumeci (harp)

Debussy, Fauré, Bartók, Sculthorpe, Lyon, Monti

[Maleny, Australia]

11.8.2019

Queensland Recital Tour with Domenica Musumeci (harp)

Debussy, Fauré, Bartók, Sculthorpe, Lyon, Monti

[Helensvale, Australia]

10.8.2019

Queensland Recital Tour with Domenica Musumeci (harp)

Debussy, Fauré, Bartók, Sculthorpe, Lyon, Monti

[Brisbane, Australia]

8.8.2019

Queensland Recital Tour with Domenica Musumeci (harp)

Debussy, Fauré, Bartók, Sculthorpe, Lyon, Monti

[Caboolture, Australia]

21.7.2019

QPAC Series 'Maps and Journeys'

Southern Cross Soloists & Chris Williams (didgeridoo)

Antonio Vivaldi Flute Concerto No. 1 in F major Op. 10 RV 433 'La tempesta di mare', Sculthorpe, Ravel, Jolivet, Khachaturian, Debussy

[Brisbane, Australia]

20.6.2019

'Da Corte para a Vanguarda'

Recital with David Silva (flute) and Ricardo Vicente (piano)

C.P.E. Bach, Beethoven, Griffes, Ibert, Takemitsu.

[Lisbon, Portugal]

 

23.5.2019

'The Great and the Beautiful'

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, André de Ridder.

Chin, Schubert

[Tampere, Finland]

 

10.5.2019

'From the New World'

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Christopher Seaman.

Weber, Beethoven, Dvořák

[Tampere, Finland]

 

2.5.2019

May Day Concert

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Petri Komulainen.

Williams, Holst, Saariaho

[Tampere, Finland]

 

1.5.2019

May Day Concert

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Petri Komulainen.

Williams, Holst, Saariaho

[Tampere, Finland]

 

26.4.2019

'Sabre Dance'

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Santtu-Matias Rouvali.

Khachaturian

[Tampere, Finland]

 

25.4.2019

'Sabre Dance'

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Santtu-Matias Rouvali.

Khachaturian

[Tampere, Finland]

 

18.4.2019

'The Requiem and the Holy Grail'

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrew Gourlay.

Duruflé, Wagner

[Tampere, Finland]

 

2.4.2019

'Premières lunes', Festival Archipel

Sofia Goubaïdoulina Quartet for four flutes in five movements

with Louise Bourgeois, Inês Pinto and Robert Ziegler (flutes)

[Geneva, Switzerland]

 

29.3.2019

'Eroica'

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Miguel Harth-Bedoya.

Tchaikovsky, de Falla, Beethoven

[Tampere, Finland]

 

19.3.2019

Subscription Concert

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Jan Söderblom.

Mozart

[Tampere, Finland]

 

14.3.2019

The Goblin, Eduard Tubin Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

7.3.2019

Requiem, Hector Berlioz

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

20.2.2019

Estonian History. A Nation Born of Shock, Manfred Mim Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

16.2.2019

A Streetcar Named Desire, Nancy Meckler and Annabelle Lopez Ochoa Ballet Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

7.2.2019

'Firebird'

Nordic Symphony Orchestra, Anu Tali.

Tormis, Brahms, Stravinsky

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

6.2.2019

'Firebird'

Nordic Symphony Orchestra, Anu Tali.

Tormis, Brahms, Stravinsky

[Tartu, Estonia]

 

19.1.2019

The Colours of Clouds, Rasmus Puur Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

18.1.2019

Swan Lake, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

6.1.2019

Swan Lake, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

5.1.2019

La Traviata, Giuseppe Verdi Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

5.1.2019

The Nutcracker, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 © 2019 by Jonathan Henderson.

  • Grey SoundCloud Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon