S   C   H   E   D   U   L   E

2 0 1 6

28.12.2016

Onegin, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

22.12.2016

Rinaldo, George Frideric Händel Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

18.12.2016

The Nutcracker, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

17.12.2016

The Nutcracker, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

16.12.2016

Faust, Charles Gounod Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

11.12.2016

Carmen, Georges Bizet Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

10.12.2016

The Nutcracker, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

2.12.2016

The Nutcracker, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

1.12.2016

Aida, Giuseppe Verdi Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tartu, Estonia]

 

27.11.2016

The Nutcracker, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet 

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

23.11.2016

Rigoletto, Giuseppe Verdi Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tartu, Estonia]

 

20.11.2016

Aida, Giuseppe Verdi Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tartu, Estonia]

 

19.11.2016

Onegin, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

15.11.2016

Tallinn Chamber Music Festival

New Theatre Ensemble Sextet.

Dean, Mozart, Poulenc, Thuille

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

11.11.2016

The Flying Dutchman, Richard Wagner Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

10.11.2016 Cinderella, Sergei Prokofiev Ballet – Estonian National Opera [Tallinn, Estonia]

 

9.11.2016

'Elite Concerts'

New Theatre Ensemble Sextet.

Dean, Mozart, Poulenc, Thuille

[Pärnu, Estonia]

 

5.11.2016

Faust, Charles Gounod Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

29.10.2016

Aida, Giuseppe Verdi Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tartu, Estonia]

 

28.10.2016

Swan Lake, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

22.10.2016

Cinderella, Sergei Prokofiev Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

8.10.2016

Swan Lake, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

6.10.2016

Cinderella, Sergei Prokofiev Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

5.10.2016

Faust, Charles Gounod Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

1.10.2016

Swan Lake, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

29.9.2016

The Flying Dutchman, Richard Wagner Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

25.9.2016

The Goblin, Eduard Tubin Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

24.9.2016

The Flying Dutchman, Richard Wagner Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

23.9.2016

Swan Lake, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

22.9.2016

The Flying Dutchman, Richard Wagner Opera

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

18.9.2016

The Sleeping Beauty, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

11.9.2016

The Goblin, Eduard Tubin Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

9.9.2016

The Goblin, Eduard Tubin Ballet

Estonian National Opera

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

6.9.2016 

'LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY in Hamburg'

Lucerne Festival Academy Orchestra, Matthias Pintscher.

Andre, Ligeti, Stravinsky

[Hamburg, Germany]

 

4.9.2016 

'Symphony Concert 21'

Lucerne Festival Academy Orchestra, Alan Gilbert.

Berg, Moret, Schönberg

[Lucerne, Switzerland]

29.8.2016-3.9.2016 

Master Class in Conducting

Lucerne Festival Academy Orchestra, Alan Gilbert.

Berg, Debussy, Schönberg

[Lucerne, Switzerland]

 

30.8.2016 

'Debut 4'

Lucerne Festival Academy Orchestra, Elim Chan.

Adams, Bartók, Saariaho

[Lucerne, Switzerland]

 

27.8.2016 

'Symphony Concert 13'

Lucerne Festival Academy Orchestra, Susanna Mälkki.

Schönberg, Neuwirth, Webern, Lachenmann

[Lucerne, Switzerland]

 

26.8.2016 

'Late Night'

Lucerne Festival Academy Orchestra, Gregor Mayrhofer.

Neuwirth

[Lucerne, Switzerland]

 

21.8.2016 

'Special Event Day'

Lucerne Festival Academy Orchestra, Elena Schwarz.

Neuwirth

[Lucerne, Switzerland]

 

13.7.2016

Järvi Summer Academy Concert

Järvi Academy Sinfonietta

Mozart, Schubert

[Pärnu, Estonia]

 

9.7.2016

Järvi Summer Academy Concert

Järvi Academy Sinfonietta

Mozart, Schubert

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

7.7.2016

'Suveõhtu kammermuusika'

New Theatre Ensemble recital with Anneli Tohver (piano).

Prokofiev, Schubert, Shulhoff

[Tallinn, Estonia]

 

1.7.2016 

'Suveõhtu kammermuusika'

New Theatre Ensemble recital with Anneli Tohver (piano).

Prokofiev, Schubert, Shulhoff

[Pärnu, Estonia]

10.5.2016

Master Class in Conducting

l'Orchestre-atelier de l' HEM de Genève

Brahms, Stravinsky

[Geneva, Switzerland]

 

9.5.2016

Master Class in Conducting

l'Orchestre-atelier de l' HEM de Genève

Brahms, Stravinsky

[Geneva, Switzerland]

 

23.4.2016 

'Nos Solistes de Demain'

Orchestre de la HEM, Laurent Gay.

Beethoven, Grieg, Rachmaninoff

[Geneva, Switzerland] 

 

20.4.2016 

'Nos Solistes de Demain'

Orchestre de la HEM, Laurent Gay.

Beethoven, Grieg, Rachmaninoff

[Geneva, Switzerland] 

 

11.4.2016-17.4.2016 

The 19th Kiejstut Bacewicz International Chamber Music Competition 

with Miyuki Ishii (piano)

J.S. Bach, Schubert, Schulhoff.

[Łódź, Poland] 

 

3.3.2016 

'Autour du Poète Henri Michaux'

with Carlos Sanchis (piano).

Varèse, Romitelli, Berio, Sauguet, Scelsi, Wen-Chung

[Geneva, Switzerland] 

 © 2019 by Jonathan Henderson.

  • Grey SoundCloud Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon